AVG-MC-4I-FO

AVGear

Details

Modular Input card with 4 x Fibre Optic input ports

Enquire
SKU: STKeaf6cd9c Category: Tag:

Additional information

Weight .25 kg
Dimensions 27 × 20 × 7 cm
Brand

The MC-4I-FO is an optical fiber input card supporting 4K, compatible with the DMM chassis.

It has 4 fiber inputs, compatible with both single-mode and multi-mode optical fiber.

 

Features:

Bandwidth up to 10.2Gbps.

Supports HDMI 1.4, 4Kx2K & 1080p 3D

300m transmission over multimode fiber.

1km transmission over single-mode fiber.

Hot-swappable cards, user-friendly

Input Output
Input 4 Fiber Optical Output 4 Fiber Optical
Input Connector SPF Fiber Optical Connector Output Connector SPF Fiber Optical Connector
Fiber Type Multi-mode Fiber Type Multi-mode
General
Data Rate 10.2 Gcbps Data Type 8bit, 10bit, 12bit
Work Temperature 0 ~ 55ºC Reference Humidity 10% ~ 90%
Optical Fiber Mode
Connector LC connector
Resolution Up to 4Kx2K
Transmission Distance 300m (OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber Cable)
Data Rate 10.2Gbit/s